Movie Art Clancy Brown


 Biography Clancy Brown

Clancy Brown

Name : Clancy Brown
Place of birth : Urbana, Ohio, USA
Birthday : 1959-01-05
Deathday :
Homepage : http://clancybrown.com/
Popularity : 5.674161
A.K.A : Clarence J. Brown III


 Clancy Brown

Clancy Brown is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Clancy Brown Clancy Brown in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Clancy Brown, hope Clancy Brown award nominations to organizations of this world.

Clancy Brown: Clarence J. “Clancy” Brown III (born January 5, 1959 height 6′ 3½” (1,92 m)) is an American film, television and voice actor. He is known for his live-action roles as Captain Byron Hadley in the award-winning The Shawshank Redemption; The Kurgan in the film Highlander; Brother Justin Crowe in HBO’s critically acclaimed Carnivàle and Career Sergeant Zim in Starship Troopers. Brown is most famous for providing the voices of animated characters such as Mr. Eugene H. Krabs in the animated series SpongeBob SquarePants; Lex Luthor throughout various DC projects; Captain Black and Ratso in Jackie Chan Adventures; Otto in Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!; Dr. Neo Cortex in the original Crash Bandicoot video games and Savage Opress in Star Wars: The Clone Wars. Early lifeBrown was born in Urbana, Ohio in 1959 and had an older sister Beth (1958–1965). Their mother Joyce (née Eldridge) was a conductor, composer, and concert pianist. Their father Clarence J. “Bud” Brown, Jr. helped manage the Brown Publishing Company, the family-owned newspaper business started by Clancy’s grandfather, Congressman Clarence J. Brown. From 1965 to 1983 Bud Brown also served as a US Congressman, and later as chairman of the board of Brown Publishing. The family operated the business until 2010.Brown graduated from St. Albans School in Washington, D.C., as his family lived there much of the time when his father served in Congress. He earned a scholarship to Northwestern University, where he became a member of the Sigma Chi Fraternity.Brown is often cast in roles of villains or authority figures. His career has tended to alternate among mainstream TV/cable; major-studio and independent-studio movies; and a large repertoire of voice work for animated and video game roles.Personal lifeBrown has been married to Jeanne Johnson since 1993; they have a son and daughter.


 Images Clancy Brown

Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters


 Clancy Brown Movies